Event 1 : under 12 years old
U25 Kg boys | U27 Kg boys | U30 Kg boys | U34 Kg boys | U38Kg boys | U42Kg boys | U46 Kg boys | |
Gold | Kayden Jones (Scunthorpe) | Connor Henderson (Haltemprice) | Oliver Bigger (Pudsey) | Oscar Bigger (Pudsey) | Tommy Deniz (A&W) | Dylan Brown (Judo Exc) | Joel Harbridge (EYJA) |
Silver | Ievan Jones (Scunthorpe) | Jude Katib (Haltemprice) | Lucas Bell (Scunthorpe) | Isaac Smith (Scunthorpe) | Sonny Lang (Goole) | Ewan McNeill (Judo Exc) | William Whiting (EYJA) |
Bronze | Troy Newton | Will Newton (EYJA) | Idris Khan (Penistone) | Martin Jerdfejevs (Hull) | James Rampling (EYJA) | Spencer Cammish (EYJA) | Liam Whiting (EYJA) |
Bronze | Toby Ellis | Jack Hindle (EYJA) | Ronnie Fox (Goole) | George Lord (Judo Exc) | Scott Render (Hull) | ||
Entries | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
U32 Kg girls | U40Kg girls | U44 Kg girls | O44Kg girls | |
Gold | Sophie Buckle (EYJA) | Madeline Kisseniskey (EYJA) | Eleanor Buckle (EYJA) | Gracie Wilson (EYJA) |
Silver | Leonarda Latka (Judo Exc) | Safayah Khan (Penistone) | Storm Fearon (EYJA) | Macie Harrod (Gooch) |
Bronze | Eleanor Hatfield (EYJA) | |||
Bronze | Eloise Shepherd (Hull) | |||
Entries | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Event 2 : under 16 years old
U38Kg boys | U42 Kg boys | U46Kg boys | U50Kg boys | U55Kg boys | U60Kg | O66Kg boys | |
Gold | Henry Illingworth (EYJA) | Lewis Henderson (Haltemprice) | Daniel Brooke (Holme Valley) | William Stables (Huddersfield) | Cory Owen (Scunthorpe) | Cian Maris (Hillsborough) | Oliver Booth (Huddersfield) |
Silver | Jayden Robbins (Knottingley) | James Hindle (EYJA) | Alex Powell (Knottingley) | William Andrews (Sheffield) | Sam Wilson (Scunthorpe) | Edwards Brinevies (Hull) | |
Bronze | Joe Ellis (Knottingley) | Jare Beasley (Gooch) | Dalton Smith (EYJA) | Ivo Podmosins (Hull) | Jack Wilson (Knottingley) | ||
Bronze | Same Ellis (Knottingley) | Zack Waite (Haltemprice) | Gabriel Latka (Judo Exc.) | ||||
Entries | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
U52 Kg girls | O52 Kg girls | |
Gold | Ella Hampson (Huddersfield) | Brazil Walsh (Huddersfield) |
Silver | Mia Katib (Haltemprice) | Yasmine Katib (Haltemprice) |
Bronze | Marim Sabah (Hillsborough) | Nellie Webster (Huddersfield) |
Bronze | Maisie Cooper (Knottingley) | Laura Truksane (Hull) |
Entries | 7 | 6 |
Event 3
Combined with event 4
Event 4 - Seniors 1st kyu+ (combined with event 3, kyu grades)
U66Kg men | U73Kg men | U81Kg men | U90Kg men | Ladies open | |
Gold | Henry Stables (Huddersfield) | Jake Wilson (Grimsby) | Fin Ombler (Grimsby) | Oliver Booth (Huddersfield) | Gabriela Kuliga (Huddersfield) |
Silver | Lukas Carpenter (Huddersfield) | Sam Gifford (Karen Briggs) | Craig Morris (Glanford) | Joseph Savage (Goole | Nellie Webster (Huddersfield) |
Bronze | Gareth Cramer (EYJA) | Ella Hampson (Huddersfield) | |||
Bronze | James Plummer (Karen Briggs) | Yasmine Katib (Haltemprice) |